Staff Directory    
   
  Name Position*
Jamie Hammond Chief of Police
Melissa Wright Administration Secretary
Jonathan Wear Sergeant, Public Information Officer
Frank Petray Administrative Sergeant, School Resource Supervisor
 
Brent Grill Captain
Stephen Staggs Lieutenant, Service Supervisor
James Blount Corporal, Court Security Officer
Christy Nguyen Corporal, Court Officer
Sandra Carney Clerk / Secretary
Steve Gunter Code Enforcement, Supervisor
Brian Watteau Code Enforcement Officer
Colt Richmond Animal Control / Code Enforcement Officer
 
Larry Brown Lieutenant, Patrol Division
 
Adam Hicks Troop Sergeant, Patrol A-1
Shane Ridenour Corporal, Patrol Officer
Justin Wasko Corporal, Patrol Officer
Blake Passen Corporal, Patrol Officer
Shae Eversole Officer, Patrol
Jonathan Arredondo Officer, Patrol
Byron DeWeese Officer, Patrol
Mandy Roy Dispatcher
Kiara Flores Dispatcher
 
Mark McGraw Troop Sergeant, Patrol A-2
Scotty Wooten Corporal, Patrol Officer
Cory Crane Officer, Patrol
Jose Hernandez Officer, Patrol
Micheel Stephenson Officer, Patrol
Logan Hight Officer, Patrol
Chris Arnold Corporal, K9 Officer
Kahr K9
Jennifer Hammons Dispatcher
Chandler Papasan Dispatcher
 
Randy Allen Troop Sergeant, Patrol B-1
John Cao Corporal, Patrol Officer
Kevin Dugan Corporal, Patrol Officer
Andrew Shepherd Officer, Patrol
Zach Myers Officer, Patrol
Brent Farley Officer, Patrol
Michael Comstock Officer, Patrol
Betty Bentley Dispatcher
Dalton Cantrell Dispatch
 
Donald Eversole Troop Sergeant, Patrol B-2
Charles Green Corporal, Patrol Officer
Erik Jensen Corporal, Patrol Officer
Justin Wing Officer, Patrol
Dylan Lairamore Officer, Patrol
Brandon Blount Officer, Patrol
Kyle Walter Officer, Patrol
Lily Clegg Dispatcher
Miel Partain Dispatcher
 
Steve Weaver Lieutenant, CID Division
Christy Davidson Evidence Technician
Daniel Perry Sergeant, CID
Wesley Marsh Detective, CID
Jay Baker Detective, CID
 
Frank Petray Administrative Sergeant, School Resource Supervisor
Dewayne Richesin Corporal, School Resource Officer (Northridge)
Chris Ho Corporal, School Resource Officer (High School)
Heather Hoffsommer Corporal, School Resource Officer (Izard)
Steven Lawrence Corporal, School Resource Officer, (Freshman Academy)
David Passen Corporal, School Resource Officer (City Heights)
Megan Slayton Officer, School Resource Officer(Rena)
Nicol Harvey Corporal, School Resource Officer (Central)
Erin Faulkenberry Officer, School Resource Officer(Parkview)
George Edelen Corporal, School Resource Officer (Butterfield)
Chase DeCroo Corporal, School Resource Officer (King)
 
Sharee Opdyke-Tokeshi Officer, Patrol (in Academy / Training)
Cody Craig Reserve Officer
Doug Garcia Reserve Officer
Lane Carter Reserve Officer
Rex Yancey Reserve Officer
 

*Bolded Position Titles indicate Supervisors

Red Indicates Administrative Staff